AB573,61,1716 342.16 (1) (a) Except as provided in par. (c), if a dealer acquires a new or used
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 560.85 (3) (a) reads:
(a) Develop procedures to evaluate applications and monitor project performance
for grants awarded for early planning projects under s. 560.835 (6), 2001 stats., or s.
560.82 (1m) (a).
AB573, s. 185 3Section 185. The treatment of 628.10 (2) (c) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin
4Act 20
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 169. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 628.10 (2) (c) reads:
(c) For failure to pay support or to comply with subpoena or warrant. The
commissioner shall suspend or limit the license of an intermediary who is a natural
person, or a temporary license of a natural person under s. 628.09, if the natural person
is delinquent in court-ordered payments of child or family support, maintenance, birth
expenses, medical expenses or other expenses related to the support of a child or former
spouse, or if the natural person fails to comply, after appropriate notice, with a subpoena
or warrant issued by the department of children and families or a county child support
agency under s. 59.53 (5) and related to paternity or child support proceedings, as
provided in a memorandum of understanding entered into under s. 49.857. A natural
person whose license or temporary license is suspended under this paragraph who
satisfies the requirements under this paragraph for which the license was suspended
may have his or her license or temporary license reinstated by satisfactorily completing
a reinstatement application and paying the application fee for original licensure as
specified by rule.
AB573, s. 186 5Section 186. 700.27 (2) (d) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB573,69,96 700.27 (2) (d) Disclaimer by a guardian or conservator. A guardian of the estate
7or a conservator appointed under ch. 880, 2003 stats., or ch. 54 may disclaim on